Home|Our School|Timetable

Timetable

Our timings for the school day are:

Timings of the day
Tutor time/Assembly8.50-9.10
Lesson 19.10-10.10
Lesson 210.10-11.10
Break11.10-11.30
Lesson 311.30-12.30
Lesson 412.30-13.30
Lunch13.30-14.10
Lesson 514.10-15.10

Students are expected to be at school by the first bell at 08:45

Registration is from 08:50 to 09:05

Monday Assembly – Year 7
Tuesday Assembly – Year 8
Wednesday Assembly – Year 9
Thursday Assembly – Year 10
Friday Assemblies – Year 11

Most lessons are 60 minutes long but some are timetabled as ‘doubles’ lasting 2 hours, these tend to be the GCSE option subjects and those in Design Technology.