Staff Details

 

Teaching Staff List   
   
Name Responsibilities
Dave Lee-Allan Headteacher
Karl Rourke-Beasley Deputy Headteacher 
Steven Smith Assistant Headteacher
Claire Broxton  Assistant Headteacher
Katy Farrow Assistant Headteacher
Andrew McLellan Assistant Headteacher
   
CREATIVE ARTS  
George Page Director of Curriculum - Creative Arts
Marie Blakey-Stoppard Subject Coordinator for Performing Arts
Gemma Smith Drama
Natasha Rea Drama
Natalie McKenna Photography
Lorraine Bedford Art
Sherrie Carnegie Art SCITT
James Morgan Music SCITT
   
ENGLISH  
Jackie Arnold Director of Curriculum - English
Joanna Kerslake Second in English
Michael Gilbert English
Stephen Hullett  English
Diane Lee English
Amy Fitch English
Sarah Bailey English 
   
HUMANITIES & IT  
Andrew Wright Director of Curriculum - Humanities & IT, Mathematics
Simon Peckford Subject Coordinator - Geography 
Laura McGee Geography
Diane Relf Subject Coordinator - History
Ashleigh Hewitt History
Amy Cogan  Subject Coordinator - IT & Business Studies, Digital Safeguarding Lead
Jack Thompson Geography
   
SOCIAL SCIENCES, BUSINESS STUDIES, PSHE & HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE  
Lorraine Wellham Director of Curriculum - Social Sciences, Business, PSHE & Health & Social
Georgina Whitfield Health & Social Care; Physical Education
Marina Dickings SociologyBusiness Studies/PSHE
Mark Blewitt Philosophy & Ethics
Claire Ferguson PSHE Subject Coordinator
   
MATHEMATICS  
Ben Payne Director of Curriculum - Mathematics
Kelly-Anne Taylor Acting Director of Curriculum - Mathematics
Samantha Brett Mathematics
Lee Andrews Second in Mathematics
Jane Skoulding Mathematics
Jake McMullan Mathematics
Jude Dzregha Mathematics
Sheridan Biss Mathematics
   
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES  
Gemma Dolby Subject Coordinator - MFL
Julie Standen MFL
Katherine Wells MFL
Caroline Whiting MFL
   
PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
Tom West Director of Curriculum - Physical Education & MFL
David Wise PE, NQT, SCITT & ITT Coordinator
Jessica Howland Physical Education 
Niamh Grant PE SCITT
Alfie Norman PE SCITT
   
SCIENCE  
Rebecca Leverington Director of Curriculum - Science
Ryan Furlong Subject Coordinator for Physics
Charanjit Mudhar Chemistry
Amelia Deuchers Biology
Chloe L'Anson Biology SCITT
Catherine Ludbrook Physics
Daniel Pratt Biology
   
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY  
Jim Hawkins Director of Design & Technology
Adam Duszynski Design & Technology
Lucy Brewster  Subject Coordinator - Food & Nutrition 
Victoria Romero Food Technology/Science/Biology
Victoria Gibson Design & Technology
Tilly Addison Subject Coordinator - Textiles
   
SUPPORT STAFF  
   
ASSESSMENT  
Rebecca Earrye Data Assistant
Louise Short Examinations Officer
   
BUSINESS SUPPORT  
Colleen Buckle Business Services Administrator
Lisa Cobbold Business Support Officer
Julie Cooper Administration Officer
  Finance Officer 
Michele Miall Headteacher’s PA
Louise Millerchip Medical Administrator
Alison Roberts Business Services Administrator
   
COVER  
Thirza Shaw Lead Cover Supervisor
Angus Smith Cover Supervisor
Danielle Cave Cover Supervisor
   
CURRICULUM  
Kinga Pascalides Curriculum and SIMs Officer
Melenie Mylrea Futures Coordinator
   
ICT  
Liam Clarke IT Technician
Mike Pemberton Network manager
   
LEARNING SUPPORT  
Rachel Orton SENCo 
Terri Gerrard Learning Support Assistant
Katie Hainsworth Learning Support Assistant
Lydia Hainsworth Learning Support Assistant
James Margetson Learning Support Assistant
Susan Thompson Learning Support Assistant
Jade Hawes Learning Support Assistant
Kate Miles Inclusion Teaching Assistant
   
PASTORAL SUPPORT  
Tracy Goodman Head of Year 7 
Simon Peckford Head of Year 8
Alix Coole Swingler Assistant Head of Year 8 & 9
Mark Blewitt Head of Year 9
Lorraine Wellhan Head of Year 10
Rachel Dolby Head of Year 11
Naomi Goss Supervised Exclusion and DAS Officer
Kellie Mason Attendance Officer
Alex Fenton Designated Safeguarding Lead
   
PREMISES  
Andy Howes Site Manager
Neil Wiles Caretaker
Byron Buckle Caretaker
   
TECHNICIANS  
Caron Angrave Design & Technology Technician
Julia Nesling Home Technology Technician
Keith Woodward Science Technician